Achievements

Aust. Ch Giltedge Hemingway

Aust. Ch Giltedge Hemingway

Ernie Specialty Wins and Places
Red Rosette Baby Puppy in Show Melbourne 1999 Judge: Mr Beckwith, USA
Red Rosette Best in Show Adelaide 2000 Judge: Anne Woodcock, UK
Red Rosette Best Opppsite Sex Junior in Show Sydney 2000 Judge: Mr Bill Holmes, UK
Red Rosette 2nd Open Dog Class Melbourne 2001 Judge: Kate Black, UK
Red Rosette 2nd Open Dog Class Adelaide 2002 Judge: Anne Falconer, UK
Red Rosette 2nd Open Dog Class Perth National 2002 Judge: Heather Morss, UK
Red Rosette 3rd Open Dog Class Sydney 2002 Judge: Bernard Catterall
Red Rosette CC and Runner-up to Best in Show Sydney 2003 Judge: Mme Tuus Van Adrichem Boogaert Kwint, Netherlands
Red Rosette Sire and Progeny Winner Sydney National 2004 Judge: Valerie Foss, UK
Daphne (Ernie’s mum) Specialty Wins
Red Rosette ResCC and Puppy in Show Adelaide 1996 Judge: Lyn Anderson, UK
Red Rosette CC and Best in Show Sydney 2000 Judge: Mr Bill Holmes, UK
Red Rosette ResCC Melbourne 2002 Judge: Agneta Cardell, Sweden
Red Rosette ResCC Melbourne 2003 Judge: Nils Molin, Sweden
Red Rosette CC and Best in Show Sydney National 2004 Judge: Ainslie Mills, Canada
Red Rosette 1st Open Dog – 2004 – judge, George Hennessy
“Bert” Ch Fantango Vintage Crop (Daphne’s brother)
Red Rosette CC and Best in Show Sydney 1999 Judge: John Clarke, UK
Red Rosette CC and Runner-up Best in Show Melbourne National 2000 Judge: Ray Strudwick
   
Ernie's Progeny
   
Yellowfetch Pixie Dust
Red Rosette 1st Minor Puppy Melbourne 2001 Judge: Kate Black, UK
Red Rosette Best Junior in Show Adelaide 2002 Judge: Anne Falconer, UK
Red Rosette Opposite Sex Junior in Show Sydney 2002 Judge: Rose Easton
Red Rosette 2nd Junior bitch class Perth National 2002 Judge: Heather Morss, UK
Giltedge the Gambler “Ice”
Red Rosette Best Puppy in Show Adelaide 2002 Judge: Anne Falconer, UK
Red Rosette 2nd Junior Class Melbourne 2002 Judge: Agneta Cardell, Sweden
Red Rosette Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show Melbourne 2003 Judge: Nils Molin, Sweden
Red Rosette 3rd Intermediate Dog Class Sydney National 2004 Judge: Ainslie Mills, Canada
Giltedge After the Storm “Junior”
Red Rosette Minor Puppy in Show Sydney 2002 Judge: Rose Easton
Red Rosette 2nd Puppy Dog Class Adelaide 2002 Judge: Anne Falconer, UK
Red Rosette Puppy in Show Perth National 2002 Judge: Heather Morss, UK
Red Rosette Junior in Show Melbourne 2002 Judge: Agneta Cardell, Sweden
Giltedge Ticket to Ride “Lester”
Red Rosette CC and Runner-up to Best in Show Adelaide 2003 Judge: Wendy Andrews, UK
Red Rosette 2nd Intermediate Dog Class United Retriever Show Sydney 2003 Judge: Marianne Holm-Hansen, Denmark
Red Rosette 2nd Australian Bred dog class Sydney National 2004 Judge: Ainslie Mills, Canada
Giltedge Strawberry Fields “Amy”
Red Rosette 2nd Junior Bitch Class Perth 2003 Judge: Lyn Kipps, UK
Red Rosette Best Junior in Show Melbourne 2003 Judge: Nils Molin
Red Rosette 4th Intermediate Bitch Class Sydney National 2004 Judge: Mrs Ainslie Mills, Canada
Giltedge Lady Madonna
Red Rosette 1st Junior Bitch Sydney Royal 2003
Red Rosette Best Australia Bred United Retriever Show Sydney 2003 Judge: Marianne Holm-Hansen, Denmark
Red Rosette Best Intermediate in Show Sydney National 2004 Judge: Ainslie Mills, Canada
   
Ernie's Sisters
   
Charlotte
Red Rosette ResCC Adelaide 2000 Judge: Anne Woodcock, UK
Red Rosette Best Junior in Show Melbourne National 2000 Judge: Ray Strudwick, UK
Red Rosette CC Runner up to Best in Show Perth 2000 Judge: Bill Holmes, UK
Red Rosette CC Runner-up to Best in Show Perth National 2002 Judge: Heather Morss
Red Rosette CC Best in Show Melbourne 2002 Judge: Agneta Cardell, Sweden
Red Rosette Best Australian Bred in Show Sydney National 2004 Judge: Ainslie Mills, Canada
Bronte “Giltedge Jane Eyre”
Red Rosette CC and Runner-up to Best in Show Sydney 2001 Judge: Mervyn Philpott, UK
Red Rosette CC and BOB United Retriever Show Sydney 2001 Judge: Brenda Phillips, UK

Back

© Copyright Stanroph Golden Retrievers. All rights reserved 1999 to 2004.

Designed by Offord Consulting.
Last updated: 4 July, 2004.